Employee Directory

Employee Directory

For general agency inquiries please contact info@ucpcleveland.org

For inquiries concerning fundraising, marketing and media please contact blucas@ucpcleveland.org

For inquiries concerning Children’s Services please contact childrens@ucpcleveland.org

For inquiries concerning Vocational Services please contact vocational@ucpcleveland.org

For inquiries concerning Residential Services please contact residential@ucpcleveland.org


Employees are listed alphabetically by department.

Admin/Dev/Finance
Name Title Extension
Bennett, Colleen Director of Human Resources 1327
Davis, Candy Executive Administrative Assistant 1233
Harrison, Rachel Development Associate 1325
Hastings, Emily Special Events and Marketing Coordinator 1232
Kilbane, Tim Maintenance and Facility Manager 1235
Lucas, Beth Chief Operations Officer 1227
McGowan, Lori Receptionist 1221
Otter, Patricia President and Chief Executive Officer 1275
Pieffer, Mary Rose Finance Assistant 1231
Seo, Jackson Accountant 1229
Simmons, Randall Chief Financial Officer 1236
Willet, Tammy Associate Director of Development 1228
Wood, Joe Human Resources Generalist 1318

Children’s Services
Name Title Extension
Armbruster, Kassie Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 1259
Baird, Lauren Occupational Therapist 1314
Bullock, Elisabeth Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 1322
Butler, Pamela Administrative Assistant 1250
Chesnick, Celia Children and Family Services Manager 1260
DosReis, Tiara Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 1245
Dicken, Erika Occupational Therapist 1335
Florman, Jackie Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 1315
Guenther, Rebecca Speech Language Pathologist 1226
Haxton, Kathy Therapy Aide 1319
Hoffman, Heather Physical Therapist 1330
Holton, Nick Therapy Aide 1319
Karban, Diane Physical Therapy Assistant 1255
Koller, Stefanie Billing Specialist 1238
Kristoff, Michele Case Manager 1270
Kurilko, Caitlin Occupational Therapist 1274
Los, Alexandra Physical Therapy Assistant 1328
MacGregor, Anita Physical Therapist 1243
Marks, Cynthia Physical Therapy Assistant 1321
McGregor, Katie Occupational Therapist 1320
Mingee, Meghan Speech Language Pathologist 1316
Petersen, Toni Occupational Therapist 1337
Ravas, Rebecca Physical Therapist (Manager) 1265
Rodriguez, Nancy Physical Therapy Assistant 1324
Schwartz, Sharon Speech Language Pathologist 1282
Soros, Jennifer Occupational Therapist 1310
Stohrer, Amanda Occupational Therapist (Manager) 1253
Stradtman, Kristie Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 1338
Sweet, Laurene Physical Therapist (Manager, Specialized Services) 1249
Taye, Intesar Director of Children’s Services 1247
Verde, Rachel Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant 1289
Woods, Donna Administrative Support 1331

Residential Services
ILP=Independent Living Program
Name Title Extension
Bailey-Bryan, Ina ILP Program Manager 1224
Boyd, Deborah Residential Services Executive Assistant 1278
Brown, Talenna ILP Home Manager 1329
Carter, Bianca Home Manager, Memphis House 1601
Crawl, LaWanda Director of Residential Services 1222
Crowley, Michelle Billing and Documentation Specialist 1223
Hrezik, Alice Registered Nurse 1268
James, Brittany ILP Home Manager 1267
Jefferson, Shatai ILP Home Manager 1284
Kirkland, Jelena ILP Program Manager 1257
Knight, Kelley Registered Nurse 1280
Lane, Gervia Home Manager, Edendale House 1701
Mason, Leah Licensed Practical Nurse-Edendale 216-381-9993 or 1284
McKellar-Clarke, Tricia ILP Home Manager 1262
Ott, Eula Group Home Program Manager 216-299-3881
Raymond, Carrianne Licensed Practical Nurse-Memphis 216-351-4888 or 1702
Redmon-Moore, Geraldine ILP Home Manager 1281
Welwolie, Musu ILP Home Manager 1276

Vocational Services
OE=Organizational Employment       CE=Community Employment       ADS=Adult Day Support
Name Title Extension
Adkins, Kate Community Employment Manager 1252
Basenback, Matthew
CE SES Site Supervisor,
Oatey SCS
216-310-8163
Blair, Adrienne ADS Habilitation Specialist 1323
Brito, Ed CE SES Supervisor, Oatey Company 216-299-8374
Bryant, Cecily OE Habilitation Specialist 1277
Carrick, Karyn CE Job Developer 216-210-3593
Crawford, Daneen Vocational Services Operations/ Quality Assurance Specialist 1280
Coleman, Allyson ADS Habilitation Specialist 1336
Donovan, Thomas CE SES Site Supervisor, Fifth Third Bank 216-274-5532
Dublin, Regina OE Production Assistant 1269
Graham, Austin IT Assistant 1334
Henry, Antionette
CE SES Site Supervisor,
Reese Pharmaceutical
216-618-1294
King, Kali CE Project SEARCH Site Support Specialist 440-376-1050
Kutina, Natalie Adult Day Services Manager 1283
Mahon, Claire
CE SES Supervisor,
Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
216-299-1937
Martinez, Carmen ADS Supervisor/Habilitation Specialist 1248
Meixner, Sharon Transition Services Manager 1261
Minor, Kashina OE Habilitation Specialist 1254
Modic, David Asst. Tech Practitioner/IT Administrator 1251
Porch, Lakesha ADS Activities Coordinator 1230
Rhein, Mary Ellen CE SES Site Supervisor, PNC Bank 216-257-5307
Roberts, Mietta CE Program Coordinator 1345
Soprano, Paul Director of Vocational Services 1258
Sprinzl, Michelle Vocational Services LPN 1273
Stearns, Maria CE Project SEARCH Job Coach, LCCC 216-905-5138
Stratz, Dana Site Support Specialist 1286
Sykora, Lindsey
CE Job Developer
1264
Taylor, DeAnna Billing and Documentation Specialist 1288
Vaitekunas, Alexis CE Project SEARCH Job Coach
Parma General Community Hospital
440-743-4548
Vedova, Amy Activities and Training Manager 1244
White, Renee Vocational Services Secretary 1225
Whitley, Joshua CE Project SEARCH Job Coach, Mercy Regional Medical Center 440-960-6415
Winn-Billingslea, Esther CE SES Supervisor, Cleveland Clinic 216-448-9725
Winters, Crystal OE Habilitation Services Manager 1263
Zaryk, Greg CE Program Coordinator 1266
Zorko, Todd CE Site Support Specialist 1326

Westlake
Name Title Extension
Lupica, Megan ADS Supervisor/Habilitation Specialist 440-835-5511
McMuldren, Andrea ADS Habilitation Specialist 440-835-5511

Highland Hills
Name Title Extension
Spears, Kelly ADS Supervisor/Habilitation Specialist 216-453-4979